Under 10’s (East) Club Directory

Club Name Alphington Youth Team Name Alphington Raiders
Age Group U10 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Alphington Football Club The Chronicles Church Road Exeter Devon Postcode EX2 8SW
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Orange Shirt Orange
Shorts Black Shorts Black
Socks Orange Socks Orange
Managers Name Darren O'Meara
Tel -
Mobile 07872 997378
Email [email protected]
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Alex Bowen
Secretary Email [email protected]
Secretary Tel
Welfare Officer Matthew Byrne
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Axminster Town Team Name Axminster Bengals
Age Group U10 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Axminster FC Tiger Way Chard Rd Axminster Devon Postcode EX135HN
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Amber & Black Shirt Red
Shorts Black Shorts Black
Socks Black Socks Black
Managers Name Luke Clifton
Tel 01460 220406
Mobile 07540896060
Email [email protected]
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Andrew Hurford
Secretary Email [email protected]
Secretary Tel 0129734795
Welfare Officer Shirley Babb
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Axminster Town Team Name Axminster Tigers
Age Group U10 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Axminster FC Tiger Way Chard Rd Axminster Devon Postcode EX135HN
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Amber & black Shirt Amber & Black
Shorts Black Shorts Black
Socks Black Socks Black
Managers Name Luke Reed
Tel 01297 631670
Mobile 07809505499
Email [email protected]
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Andrew Hurford
Secretary Email [email protected]
Secretary Tel 0129734795
Welfare Officer Shirley Babb
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Bradninch FC Team Name Bradninch FC
Age Group U10 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Kensham Park Bradninch EX5 4RD Postcode EX5 4QU
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Green and black stripe Shirt Green and black stripe
Shorts Black Shorts Black
Socks Black Socks Black
Managers Name Chris Plant
Tel 01392 882429
Mobile 07807784604
Email [email protected]
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Kevin Haddican
Secretary Email [email protected]
Secretary Tel
Welfare Officer Duncan Russel
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Brixington Blues Team Name Brixington Blues
Age Group U10 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Withycombe Raleigh Common Outer Ting Tong Exmouth Postcode EX8 5EE
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Royal Blue Shirt Red and White stripes
Shorts Royal Blue Shorts Royal Blue
Socks Royal Blue Socks Royal Blue
Managers Name Shaun Slater
Tel 01395 268454
Mobile 07980832690
Email [email protected]
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Richard Taylor
Secretary Email [email protected]
Secretary Tel 01395 273515
Welfare Officer Paul Jenions
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Broadclyst Sports Club Team Name Broadclyst FC
Age Group U10 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue The New Inn Whimple Road Broadclyst EX5 3BX Postcode EX5 3BX
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Orange Shirt Sky Blue
Shorts Black Shorts Black
Socks Black Socks Black
Managers Name Mike Ebdon
Tel 07526762509
Mobile 07526762509
Email [email protected]
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Matt Woodman
Secretary Email [email protected]
Secretary Tel 07912042589
Welfare Officer Tarrot Greenaway
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Central Football Club Team Name Central Devils
Age Group U10 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue King George V Playing Fields Topsham Road Exeter Postcode EX2 6HE
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Red and Black Stripe Shirt Bibs
Shorts Black Shorts
Socks Black Socks
Managers Name Lee James
Tel 07885910895
Mobile 07885910895
Email [email protected]
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Mark Chudley
Secretary Email [email protected]
Secretary Tel 07715628968
Welfare Officer Mark Sloman
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Central Football Club Team Name Central Reds
Age Group U10 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue King George V Playing Fields Topsham Road Exeter Postcode EX2 6HE
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Red and Black Stripe Shirt Bibs
Shorts Black Shorts
Socks Balck Socks
Managers Name Lee James
Tel 07885910895
Mobile 07885910895
Email [email protected]
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Mark Chudley
Secretary Email [email protected]
Secretary Tel 07715628968
Welfare Officer Mark Sloman
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Copplestone United Team Name Copplestone Scorpions
Age Group U10 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Dave Pullen Recreation Ground, Copplestone Postcode EX17 5NX
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Maroon/Sky Shirt
Shorts Maroon Shorts
Socks Maroon Socks
Managers Name Danny Spurway
Tel 07701320211
Mobile 07701320211
Email [email protected]
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Kay Gibson
Secretary Email [email protected]
Secretary Tel 01363 881117
Welfare Officer Guy Gibson
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Crediton Youth Football Club Team Name Crediton Youth FC
Age Group U10 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Crediton Youth Football Club Lords Meadow Industrial Estate Crediton Postcode EX17 1ER
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Sky Blue Shirt
Shorts Navy Blue Shorts
Socks Sky Blue Socks
Managers Name Scott Brimilcombe
Tel 01363 776339
Mobile 07974 104267
Email [email protected]
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Hilary Smith
Secretary Email [email protected]
Secretary Tel 01363 773146
Welfare Officer Mike Edworthy
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Crediton Youth Football Club Team Name Crediton Youth FC Rangers
Age Group U10 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Crediton Youth Football Club Lords Meadow Industrial Estate Crediton Postcode EX17 1ER
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Sky Blue Shirt
Shorts Navy Blue Shorts
Socks Sky Blue Socks
Managers Name Scott Brimilcombe
Tel 01363 776339
Mobile 07974 104267
Email [email protected]
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Hilary Smith
Secretary Email [email protected]
Secretary Tel 01363 773146
Welfare Officer Mike Edworthy
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Culm Sampford Team Name CS Cobras
Age Group U10 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Sampford Peverell Playing Fields, Sampford Peverell Postcode EX16 7BU
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Black Shirt
Shorts Black Shorts
Socks Black Socks
Managers Name Keith Sparkes
Tel 07968 074823
Mobile 07968 074823
Email [email protected]
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Sam Welch
Secretary Email [email protected]
Secretary Tel 01884 35112
Welfare Officer Phil Conn
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Culm Sampford Team Name CS Vipers
Age Group U10 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Sampford Peverell Playing Fields, Sampford Peverell Postcode EX15 7BU
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Black Shirt
Shorts Black Shorts
Socks Black Socks
Managers Name Keith Sparkes
Tel 07968 074823
Mobile 07968 074823
Email [email protected]
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Sam Welch
Secretary Email [email protected]
Secretary Tel 01884 35112
Welfare Officer Phil Conn
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Culm Valley Youth Team Name Culm Valley Youth Rovers
Age Group U10 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue CCC Playing Fields Meadow Lane Cullompton Postcode EX15 1QT
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Bright Yellow Shirt Purple
Shorts Black Shorts Black
Socks Black Socks Purple
Managers Name Mike Chanter
Tel 07950401009
Mobile 07950401009
Email [email protected]
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Kim Chanter
Secretary Email [email protected]
Secretary Tel 07712133022
Welfare Officer Rob Back
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Culm Valley Youth Team Name Culm Valley Youth United
Age Group U10 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue CCC Playing fields Meadow Lane Cullompton Postcode EX15 1QT
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Bright Yellow Shirt Purple
Shorts Black Shorts Black
Socks Black Socks Purple
Managers Name Paul Harris
Tel 07534410219
Mobile 07534410219
Email [email protected]
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Kim Chanter
Secretary Email [email protected]
Secretary Tel 07712133022
Welfare Officer Rob Back
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Dawlish United Team Name Dawlish United U10s
Age Group U10 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Sandy Lane, Dawlish Postcode EX7 0AF
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Yellow Shirt
Shorts Black Shorts
Socks Black Socks
Managers Name James Mayne
Tel 07711 436960
Mobile 07711 436960
Email [email protected]
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Ian Cousins
Secretary Email [email protected]
Secretary Tel 01803875339
Welfare Officer Nick Reed
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Dawlish United Team Name Dawlish United U10s Swans
Age Group U10 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Sandy Lane, Dawlish Postcode EX7 0AF
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Yellow Shirt
Shorts Black Shorts
Socks Black Socks
Managers Name James Mayne
Tel 07711 436960
Mobile 07711 436960
Email [email protected]
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Ian Cousins
Secretary Email [email protected]
Secretary Tel 01803875339
Welfare Officer Nick Reed
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Exmouth Town Team Name Exmouth Town U10's
Age Group U10 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Exmouth Town AFC Southern Road Exmouth Postcode EX8 1QJ
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Blue & White Shirt Yellow Bibs
Shorts White Shorts White
Socks Blue Socks Blue
Managers Name Nick Badger
Tel 01395 742152
Mobile 07810824017
Email [email protected]
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Brian Barnden
Secretary Email [email protected]
Secretary Tel 01404 549833
Welfare Officer Jeff Evans
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Exmouth United Team Name Exmouth United Cobras
Age Group U10 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Exmouth Cricket Club Queens Drive Exmouth Postcode EX8 2AY
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Red Shirt
Shorts Red Shorts
Socks Red Socks
Managers Name Rob Chidgey
Tel 07565 921289
Mobile 07565 921289
Email [email protected]
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Donna Ottaway
Secretary Email [email protected]
Secretary Tel 07748301481
Welfare Officer Steve Cross
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Exmouth United Team Name Exmouth United Pythons
Age Group U10 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Exmouth Cricket Club Queens Drive Exmouth Postcode EX8 2AY
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Red Shirt
Shorts Red Shorts
Socks Red Socks
Managers Name Rob Chidgey
Tel 07565 921289
Mobile 07565 921289
Email [email protected]
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Donna Ottaway
Secretary Email [email protected]
Secretary Tel 07748301481
Welfare Officer Steve Cross
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Feniton Team Name Feniton Foxes
Age Group U10 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Feniton Football Club Acland Park Station Road FENITON Postcode EX14 3EA
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Blue/White Shirt
Shorts Blue Shorts
Socks Blue Socks
Managers Name Sean Perrett
Tel 07587141924
Mobile 07587141924
Email [email protected]
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Nikki Shepphard
Secretary Email [email protected]
Secretary Tel 07976135899
Welfare Officer Ian Jeacock
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Heavitree Youth FC Team Name Heavitree Eagles
Age Group U10 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Ladysmith School Postcode EX1 2PT
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Red/Black Shirt
Shorts Black Shorts
Socks Black Socks
Managers Name Rob Stanbury
Tel n/a
Mobile 07564732975
Email [email protected]
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Rob Smith
Secretary Email [email protected]
Secretary Tel 01392477911
Welfare Officer Rob Smith
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Heavitree Youth FC Team Name Heavitree Hawks
Age Group U10 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Ladysmith School Postcode EX1 2PT
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Red/Black Shirt
Shorts Black Shorts
Socks Black Socks
Managers Name Jim Smith
Tel 01392211944
Mobile 07779332185
Email [email protected]
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Rob Smith
Secretary Email [email protected]
Secretary Tel 01392477911
Welfare Officer Rob Smith
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Heavitree United FC Team Name Heavitree United
Age Group U10 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Hamlin Lane Playing Fields George's Close Exeter EX1 3LA Postcode EX2 5PA
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Yellow Shirt Blue
Shorts Yellow Shorts Yellow
Socks Yellow Socks Yellow
Managers Name Kevin Joyce
Tel
Mobile 07795243333
Email [email protected]
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Amanda Ziff
Secretary Email [email protected]
Secretary Tel
Welfare Officer Nicholas Fawkes
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Heavitree United FC Team Name Heavitree United Rebels
Age Group U10 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Hamlin Lane Playing Fields George's Close Exeter EX1 3LA Postcode EX2 5RL
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Yellow Shirt Blue
Shorts Blue Shorts Blue
Socks Blue Socks Blue
Managers Name Neil Richardson
Tel 01392677625
Mobile 07909933424
Email [email protected]
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Amanda Ziff
Secretary Email [email protected]
Secretary Tel
Welfare Officer Nicholas Fawkes
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Honiton Town Team Name Honiton Town U10 Chargers
Age Group U10 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue St Rita’s pitches Mountbatten Sports & Social Club Ottery Moor Lane Honiton Postcode EX14 1AR
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Red Shirt
Shorts Black Shorts
Socks Black Socks
Managers Name Nick Porter
Tel .
Mobile 07951 844217
Email [email protected]
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Andrew Horn
Secretary Email [email protected]
Secretary Tel 01404 47604
Welfare Officer Helen Freemantle
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Honiton Town Team Name Honiton Town U10 Cheetahs
Age Group U10 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue St Rita’s pitches Mountbatten Sports & Social Club Ottery Moor Lane Honiton Postcode EX14 1AR
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Red Shirt
Shorts Black Shorts
Socks Black Socks
Managers Name Nick Porter
Tel .
Mobile 07951 844217
Email [email protected]
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Andrew Horn
Secretary Email [email protected]
Secretary Tel 01404 47604
Welfare Officer Helen Freemantle
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Lympstone Youth Team Name Lympstone Lions
Age Group U10 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue St Peter’s School Harefield Lympstone Exmouth Devon Postcode EX8 5AU
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Yellow Shirt Yellow
Shorts Green Shorts Green
Socks Yellow Socks Yellow
Managers Name Alex Yolland
Tel -
Mobile 07725 312127
Email [email protected]
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Steven Pope
Secretary Email [email protected]
Secretary Tel 01395 279774
Welfare Officer George Webster
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Millwey Rise Team Name Millwey Rise
Age Group U10 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Axminster Leisure Centre (3G Pitch) Lyme Road Axminster Postcode EX13 5AZ
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Blue Shirt Yellow
Shorts Blue Shorts Blue
Socks Blue Socks Blue
Managers Name James Morgan
Tel N/A
Mobile 07581728604
Email [email protected]
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Emma Jarvis
Secretary Email [email protected]
Secretary Tel
Welfare Officer Craig Mitchell
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Moors Youth FC Team Name Moors Cobras
Age Group U10 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Moorhayes Community Centre Lea Road Tiverton Postcode EX166TN
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Red Shirt
Shorts Black Shorts
Socks Black Socks
Managers Name Ian Fry
Tel 07840 815035
Mobile 07840 815035
Email [email protected]
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Michelle Barrow
Secretary Email [email protected]
Secretary Tel
Welfare Officer Allan Thomas
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Moors Youth FC Team Name Moors Vipers
Age Group U10 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Moorhayes Community Centre Lea Road Tiverton Postcode EX16 6TN
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Red Shirt
Shorts Black Shorts
Socks Black Socks
Managers Name Shannon Beedell
Tel 07534430459
Mobile 07534430459
Email [email protected]
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Michelle Barrow
Secretary Email [email protected]
Secretary Tel
Welfare Officer Allan Thomas
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Newton St Cyres Team Name Newton Knights
Age Group U10 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Newton St Cyres Recreation Ground, Station Road, Newton St Cyres EX5 5AT Postcode EX5 4EW
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Blue Shirt Orange
Shorts Blue Shorts Blue
Socks Blue Socks Blue
Managers Name Denis Neagle
Tel 01392841898
Mobile 07976197944
Email [email protected]
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Mark SMaldon
Secretary Email [email protected]
Secretary Tel 03192811474
Welfare Officer Mark Smaldon
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name North Tawton Youth FC Team Name North Tawton U10's
Age Group U10 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue The Wordens Exeter Street North Tawton Postcode EX20 2BY
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Claret/Blue Shirt Red/Black
Shorts Claret Shorts Black
Socks Blue Socks Clack
Managers Name Ian King
Tel 01837 82928
Mobile 07972 520297
Email [email protected]
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Steve Ward
Secretary Email [email protected]
Secretary Tel 01837 82928
Welfare Officer Steve Ward
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Okehampton Argyle Youth FC Team Name Okehampton U10s
Age Group U10 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Simmons Park, Okehampton Postcode EX20 1PR
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Blue/Yellow Stripes Shirt
Shorts Blue Shorts
Socks Blue Socks
Managers Name Pete Shaw
Tel 07473 467270
Mobile 07473 467270
Email [email protected]
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Russell Metherell
Secretary Email [email protected]
Secretary Tel 01837 55018
Welfare Officer Karen Sachon
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Ottery St Mary Youth Team Name Ottery St Mary Rangers
Age Group U10 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Washbrook Meadows, Butts Road, Ottery St Mary Postcode EX11 1EL
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Blue Shirt Bibs
Shorts Blue Shorts
Socks Blue Socks
Managers Name Marc Gething
Tel 07977509257
Mobile 07977509257
Email [email protected]
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Andy Dickason
Secretary Email [email protected]
Secretary Tel 01404 811156
Welfare Officer Craig Allen
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Ottery St Mary Youth Team Name Ottery St Mary United
Age Group U10 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Washbrook Meadows, Butts Road, Ottery St Mary Postcode EX11 1EL
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Blue Shirt Bibs
Shorts Blue Shorts
Socks Blue Socks
Managers Name Marc Gething
Tel 07977509257
Mobile 07977509257
Email [email protected]
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Andy Dickason
Secretary Email [email protected]
Secretary Tel 01404 811156
Welfare Officer Craig Allen
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Pinhoe Spartans Team Name Pinhoe Spartans
Age Group U10 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Middlemoor Police Station Postcode EX2 6DP
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt blue Shirt
Shorts blue Shorts
Socks blue Socks
Managers Name Mike Thomas
Tel 01392 490175
Mobile 07703 378998
Email [email protected]
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name andrew Barefoot
Secretary Email [email protected]
Secretary Tel 07866107579
Welfare Officer Martin Horn
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Seaton Team Name Seaton Town Youth
Age Group U10 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Seaton Primary School, Scalwell Lane Postcode EX12 2DJ
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Green Shirt
Shorts White Shorts
Socks Green/white Socks
Managers Name Adrian Pyle
Tel 01297 625913
Mobile 07977545514
Email [email protected]
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Paul Grint
Secretary Email [email protected]
Secretary Tel 01297 625998
Welfare Officer Jamie Bond
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Sidmouth Town Team Name Sidmouth Raiders
Age Group U10 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Back Lane Newton Poppleford Postcode EX10 0BX
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Green Shirt Green
Shorts Black Shorts Black
Socks Black Socks Black
Managers Name Dave Moss
Tel N/A
Mobile 07971081230
Email [email protected]
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Bryn Clapp
Secretary Email [email protected]
Secretary Tel N/A
Welfare Officer Rachel Shepperd
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Sidmouth Town Team Name Sidmouth Warriors
Age Group U10 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Back lane Newton Poppleford Postcode EX10 0BX
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Green Shirt Green
Shorts Black Shorts Black
Socks Black Socks Black
Managers Name Andy O'Connor
Tel N/A
Mobile 07791 658393
Email [email protected]
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Bryn Clapp
Secretary Email [email protected]
Secretary Tel N/A
Welfare Officer Rachel Shepperd
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name South Dartmoor Community College Team Name South Dartmoor Blues
Age Group U10 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue South Dartmoor Community College, Balland Lane, Ashburton Postcode TQ12 6UG
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Blue Shirt TBC
Shorts Blue Shorts TBC
Socks Blue Socks TBC
Managers Name John Ball
Tel 07885597634
Mobile 07885597634
Email [email protected]
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Christopher Beard
Secretary Email [email protected]
Secretary Tel 01364 655402
Welfare Officer Daniel Howard
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name St Martins Team Name St Martins AFC
Age Group U10 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Minster Park, Exminster, Devon Postcode EX6 8DH
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Red/white Shirt Black/red/white
Shorts Red Shorts Black
Socks Red Socks Black
Managers Name Mark Brown
Tel 01392 823736
Mobile 07906230992
Email [email protected]
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Alan Dickson
Secretary Email [email protected]
Secretary Tel 01392 824988
Welfare Officer Gill Faircloth
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Stoke Hill AFC Team Name Stoke Hill Juniors
Age Group U10 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Hamlin lane playing fields Exeter Postcode EX1 2SA
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Green Shirt Bibs
Shorts Green Shorts
Socks Green Socks
Managers Name Aaron Western
Tel 07425171650
Mobile 07425171650
Email [email protected]
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Louise Wright
Secretary Email [email protected]
Secretary Tel 01392 759678
Welfare Officer helen arthurs
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Topsham Town Team Name TOPSHAM TIGERS
Age Group U10 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue TOPSHAM TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB EXETER RD EXETER EX3 0LZ Postcode EX2 5QN
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt NAVY BLUE WITH LIGHT BLUE SLEEVES Shirt WHITE WITH LIGHT BLUE STRIPES
Shorts NAVY Shorts BLACK
Socks LIGHT BLUE Socks WHITE
Managers Name TONY ALI
Tel
Mobile 07866 798176
Email [email protected]
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name IAIN OBRIEN
Secretary Email [email protected]
Secretary Tel
Welfare Officer EMMA TALBOT
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Twyford Spartans Team Name Twyford Gladiators
Age Group U10 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Amory Park Tiverton Postcode EX16 6DQ
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Yellow/Black Shirt
Shorts Black Shorts
Socks Black Socks
Managers Name Alan Findlay
Tel 07968006828
Mobile 07968006828
Email [email protected]
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name PAUL A'LEE
Secretary Email [email protected]
Secretary Tel 07977041674
Welfare Officer Wendy Humphreys
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Twyford Spartans Team Name Twyford Spartans
Age Group U10 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Amory Park Tiverton Postcode EX16 6DQ
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Yellow/Black Shirt
Shorts Black Shorts
Socks Black Socks
Managers Name Alan Findlay
Tel 07968006828
Mobile 07968006828
Email [email protected]
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name PAUL A'LEE
Secretary Email [email protected]
Secretary Tel 07977041674
Welfare Officer Wendy Humphreys
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name West Exe Youth FC Team Name West Exe Youth
Age Group U10 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Cowick Barton Playing Fields Barton Road Exeter Postcode EX2 9DD
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Sky/Navy Shirt
Shorts Sky/Navy Shorts
Socks Sky/Navy Socks
Managers Name Graham Kimberley
Tel 07411 283219
Mobile 07411 283219
Email [email protected]
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Jo Partridge
Secretary Email [email protected]
Secretary Tel 07769894906
Welfare Officer Emma Swain
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name West Exe Youth FC Team Name West Exe Youth
Age Group U10 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Cowick Barton Playing Fields Barton Road Exeter Postcode EX2 9DD
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Sky/Navy Shirt
Shorts Sky/Navy Shorts
Socks Sky/Navy Socks
Managers Name Graham Kimberley
Tel 07411 283219
Mobile 07411 283219
Email [email protected]
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Jo Partridge
Secretary Email [email protected]
Secretary Tel 07769894906
Welfare Officer Emma Swain
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name West Hill JFC Team Name West Hill Wasps
Age Group U10 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Kings School Playing Fields Ottery St Mary Postcode EX11 1RA
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt yellow and black stripes Shirt
Shorts black Shorts
Socks black with yellow trim Socks
Managers Name Lee Perkins
Tel 07792 115486
Mobile 07792 115486
Email [email protected]
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name catherine escott
Secretary Email [email protected]
Secretary Tel 07914901254
Welfare Officer Doug Ferguson
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Whipton Youth FC Team Name Whipton Youth
Age Group U10 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Willowbrook School Summerlane Exeter Postcode EX4 8NN
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Red Shirt Green
Shorts Black Shorts Black
Socks Black Socks Black
Managers Name Gary Tootell
Tel 01392 466420
Mobile 07855031293
Email [email protected]
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Elanor Sherriff
Secretary Email [email protected]
Secretary Tel 01392 464268
Welfare Officer Jackie Brewster
Welfare Officer Tel


Sep 5, 2016 | Posted by | Comments Off on Club Directory