Function28 -  Web Site and Application Designers of Devon
Proud Sponsors of the
Exeter and District Youth League

   League Calendar



Print your fixtures
Exeter Youth League Under 13's (Division 2)

  centralc creditoh dawlishd heavitrh okehampe seaton h sidmouts st marts west exh
centralc                  
creditoh                  
dawlishd                  
heavitrh                  
okehampe                  
seaton h                  
sidmouts                  
st marts                  
west exh                  


Matchday Results:
Results For Saturday 14th May 2016
Copplestone Rangers 0 - 2 Seaton Phoenix
Results For Tuesday 10th May 2016
St Martins 4 - 1 North Tawton Youth United
Results For Saturday 7th May 2016
Copplestone Rangers 2 - 1 Honiton
Heavitree United 4 - 1 Brixington Blues
St Martins P - P North Tawton Youth United
Results For Thursday 5th May 2016
Heavitree United P - P West Exe Rangers
Results For Saturday 30th April 2016
Brixington Blues 3 - 1 Honiton
Copplestone Rangers 0 - 10 Heavitree United
St Martins 0 - 4 Axminster Tigers
West Exe Rangers 2 - 3 Crediton Youth Cobras
Results For Thursday 28th April 2016
Heavitree United 1 - 2 Seaton Phoenix
St Martins 3 - 2 Seaton Town Youth
Results For Wednesday 27th April 2016
Honiton 1 - 5 Whipton Youth
Results For Tuesday 26th April 2016
Crediton Youth Cobras 5 - 3 St Martins
North Tawton Youth United 2 - 4 Axminster Tigers
Results For Saturday 23rd April 2016
Brixington Blues 4 - 2 Crediton Youth Cobras
Seaton Town Youth 1 - 7 Axminster Tigers
St Martins 6 - 1 Heavitree United
West Exe Rangers 6 - 0 Copplestone Rangers
Whipton Youth 2 - 0 Honiton
Results For Wednesday 20th April 2016
Axminster Tigers 6 - 1 Crediton Youth Cobras
Copplestone Rangers 0 - 3 St Martins
Seaton Phoenix 1 - 2 Seaton Town Youth
Whipton Youth 3 - 1 Brixington Blues
Results For Saturday 16th April 2016
Heavitree United 3 - 1 St Martins
Seaton Phoenix 0 - 3 Axminster Tigers
West Exe Rangers 0 - 3 Whipton Youth
Results For Thursday 14th April 2016
Axminster Tigers 2 - 1 Brixington Blues
Seaton Town Youth 2 - 2 West Exe Rangers
Results For Wednesday 13th April 2016
Crediton Youth Cobras 4 - 2 Honiton
Copplestone Rangers A W/O North Tawton Youth United
Results For Saturday 9th April 2016
Axminster Tigers 2 - 0 Seaton Town Youth
Honiton 1 - 4 Seaton Phoenix
North Tawton Youth United 2 - 4 Brixington Blues
Whipton Youth 9 - 1 Copplestone Rangers
Results For Monday 4th April 2016
Brixington Blues 0 - 3 Heavitree United
Results For Saturday 2nd April 2016
Brixington Blues 3 - 0 West Exe Rangers
Copplestone Rangers 1 - 4 Crediton Youth Cobras
Heavitree United 1 - 6 Axminster Tigers
Seaton Phoenix 2 - 6 Whipton Youth
Seaton Town Youth 4 - 0 Honiton
Results For Tuesday 29th March 2016
Axminster Tigers 6 - 0 Honiton
Results For Saturday 26th March 2016
Brixington Blues 3 - 1 St Martins
Crediton Youth Cobras 1 - 3 Seaton Phoenix
Heavitree United 3 - 2 Honiton
Whipton Youth 1 - 6 Seaton Town Youth
North Tawton Youth United H W/O Copplestone Rangers
West Exe Rangers A W/O Axminster Tigers
Results For Saturday 19th March 2016
Axminster Tigers P - P Honiton
Brixington Blues 4 - 0 Copplestone Rangers
Copplestone Rangers 1 - 2 Brixington Blues
Heavitree United 3 - 2 Whipton Youth
Seaton Phoenix 1 - 1 North Tawton Youth United
Seaton Town Youth 3 - 0 Crediton Youth Cobras
St Martins 2 - 2 West Exe Rangers
Results For Saturday 12th March 2016
Brixington Blues 2 - 1 Seaton Town Youth
Crediton Youth Cobras 5 - 3 Heavitree United
Honiton 1 - 6 St Martins
North Tawton Youth United 0 - 1 Whipton Youth
West Exe Rangers 0 - 4 Seaton Phoenix
Axminster Tigers H W/O Copplestone Rangers
Results For Saturday 5th March 2016
West Exe Rangers P - P Honiton
Brixington Blues 1 - 2 Seaton Phoenix
North Tawton Youth United 5 - 0 Seaton Town Youth
St Martins 13 - 0 Copplestone Rangers
Whipton Youth 3 - 2 Axminster Tigers
Results For Saturday 27th February 2016
Axminster Tigers P - P Crediton Youth Cobras
Copplestone Rangers 0 - 6 West Exe Rangers
Heavitree United 0 - 2 North Tawton Youth United
Honiton P - P Whipton Youth
Seaton Phoenix 2 - 5 St Martins
Seaton Town Youth 2 - 2 Brixington Blues
Results For Saturday 20th February 2016
Copplestone Rangers P - P Honiton
West Exe Rangers 2 - 1 Brixington Blues
Whipton Youth 3 - 5 Crediton Youth Cobras
Results For Saturday 13th February 2016
Brixington Blues P - P Heavitree United
Copplestone Rangers P - P Seaton Phoenix
Crediton Youth Cobras P - P Honiton
North Tawton Youth United P - P Axminster Tigers
St Martins P - P Seaton Town Youth
Results For Saturday 6th February 2016
Whipton Youth P - P Honiton
Results For Saturday 30th January 2016
Axminster Tigers P - P Brixington Blues
Heavitree United P - P St Martins
Honiton 0 - 4 North Tawton Youth United
Seaton Phoenix 1 - 4 West Exe Rangers
Seaton Town Youth 13 - 1 Copplestone Rangers
Whipton Youth P - P Crediton Youth Cobras
Results For Saturday 23rd January 2016
Copplestone Rangers P - P Heavitree United
North Tawton Youth United P - P Whipton Youth
Seaton Phoenix 1 - 2 Seaton Town Youth
St Martins P - P Axminster Tigers
West Exe Rangers P - P Crediton Youth Cobras
Results For Saturday 16th January 2016
Brixington Blues P - P Crediton Youth Cobras
Heavitree United P - P Brixington Blues
Copplestone Rangers P - P North Tawton Youth United
Results For Saturday 9th January 2016
Crediton Youth Cobras 3 - 3 North Tawton Youth United
Honiton P - P St Martins
Seaton Town Youth P - P West Exe Rangers
Whipton Youth P - P Brixington Blues
Axminster Tigers P - P Copplestone Rangers
Results For Saturday 19th December 2015
Brixington Blues P - P Crediton Youth Cobras
Copplestone Rangers P - P Honiton
Seaton Town Youth 15 - 2 Heavitree United
St Martins 3 - 1 Whipton Youth
West Exe Rangers 2 - 0 North Tawton Youth United
Results For Saturday 12th December 2015
Brixington Blues 3 - 3 North Tawton Youth United
Copplestone Rangers 3 - 6 Whipton Youth
Seaton Phoenix 4 - 0 Honiton
St Martins 4 - 3 Crediton Youth Cobras
Results For Saturday 5th December 2015
Axminster Tigers 4 - 1 Heavitree United
Crediton Youth Cobras 9 - 2 Copplestone Rangers
Honiton 4 - 1 Seaton Town Youth
North Tawton Youth United 2 - 2 St Martins
Whipton Youth 0 - 4 Seaton Phoenix
Results For Saturday 28th November 2015
Axminster Tigers 9 - 2 West Exe Rangers
Honiton 2 - 6 Heavitree United
Seaton Phoenix 2 - 3 Crediton Youth Cobras
Seaton Town Youth 2 - 0 Whipton Youth
St Martins 5 - 2 Brixington Blues
Results For Saturday 21st November 2015
Brixington Blues P - P Copplestone Rangers
Crediton Youth Cobras 3 - 3 Seaton Town Youth
Honiton 1 - 2 Axminster Tigers
North Tawton Youth United 4 - 4 Seaton Phoenix
West Exe Rangers 0 - 4 St Martins
Whipton Youth 3 - 5 Heavitree United
Results For Saturday 14th November 2015
Axminster Tigers 4 - 0 Whipton Youth
Copplestone Rangers P - P St Martins
Heavitree United 5 - 4 Crediton Youth Cobras
Seaton Phoenix 10 - 3 Brixington Blues
Seaton Town Youth 2 - 1 North Tawton Youth United
Results For Saturday 7th November 2015
Brixington Blues P - P Seaton Town Youth
North Tawton Youth United 1 - 2 Heavitree United
St Martins 9 - 2 Seaton Phoenix
West Exe Rangers P - P Copplestone Rangers
Whipton Youth P - P Honiton
Results For Saturday 31st October 2015
Crediton Youth Cobras 1 - 6 Axminster Tigers
Honiton 2 - 1 West Exe Rangers
Results For Saturday 24th October 2015
Axminster Tigers 9 - 0 North Tawton Youth United
Honiton 2 - 4 Crediton Youth Cobras
Seaton Town Youth 1 - 4 St Martins
Whipton Youth 10 - 1 West Exe Rangers
Results For Saturday 10th October 2015
Brixington Blues 0 - 9 Axminster Tigers
Copplestone Rangers 2 - 5 Seaton Town Youth
Crediton Youth Cobras 4 - 4 Whipton Youth
North Tawton Youth United 3 - 3 Honiton
Results For Saturday 3rd October 2015
Axminster Tigers 4 - 2 St Martins
Crediton Youth Cobras 3 - 1 West Exe Rangers
Heavitree United 5 - 1 Copplestone Rangers
Honiton 6 - 1 Brixington Blues
Whipton Youth 0 - 0 North Tawton Youth United
Results For Saturday 26th September 2015
Seaton Town Youth 7 - 2 Seaton Phoenix
Results For Saturday 19th September 2015
Brixington Blues 1 - 11 Whipton Youth
Copplestone Rangers 1 - 12 Axminster Tigers
North Tawton Youth United 2 - 2 Crediton Youth Cobras
Seaton Phoenix 2 - 3 Heavitree United
St Martins 6 - 1 Honiton
West Exe Rangers 0 - 2 Seaton Town Youth
Results For Saturday 12th September 2015
Seaton Phoenix 8 - 2 Copplestone Rangers
Results For Wednesday 9th September 2015
Crediton Youth Cobras 7 - 1 Brixington Blues
Results For Saturday 5th September 2015
Axminster Tigers 7 - 1 Seaton Phoenix
Heavitree United 6 - 1 Seaton Town Youth
Honiton 3 - 1 Copplestone Rangers
North Tawton Youth United 1 - 4 West Exe Rangers
Whipton Youth 4 - 4 St Martins

The table will be kept as up to date as possible but we need you to let us have the matchday scores!!

 PWDLFADiffPts
CENTRAL AC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CREDITON YOUTH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DAWLISH UNITED 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
HEAVITREE YOUTH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
OKEHAMPTON ARGYLE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SEATON TOWN YOUTH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SIDMOUTH WARRIORS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ST MARTINS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WEST EXE YOUTH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

* points adjusted

Feniton 4 v Heavitree Utd 5

21/09/2013

Heavitree started well, dominating the early exchanges and creating plenty of chances. Sam Beer was causing the Feniton defence huge problems and bursting through, set up Josh Lowrie for a fantastic chance, which he could not convert. Minutes later though Josh made amends with a strong run and cool finish to open the scoring. At this stage Heavitree looked completely dominant with the defensive quartet of Fintan Meadows, Ross Southard, Matt Long and Bradley Moore comfortably dealing with anything that came through to them and Ibs Doumbia helping to stifle any attacks. When Josh Herbert scored the second,  with an absolute thunderbolt from the edge of the area, it looked as if it was just going to be a question of how many. Indeed they had several chances to increase the lead but could not do so and went in at half-time 2-0 up.

Feniton came out after the break with renewed vigour and started to create chances themselves. Having got one back they quickly got two more to turn the game on its head and make Heavitree rue the chances they'd missed. Now Feniton looked the team most likely to extend their lead but Heavitree's captain,  Matt Long, had other ideas,  bursting forward and slotting home the equaliser. He then dropped back into defence alongside Ross Southard to steady the ship. With the defence looking more secure Heavitree started to threaten on the break. Jakob Tonkins made some great runs down the left but it was down the right that they made the breakthrough as Josh Lowrie linked up with Morph Harries whose perfect cross was deflected in by a Feniton defender. Back in the lead Heavitree put themselves safe when Sam Beer burst through and outpacing the defence shot well to make it 5-3. There was still time for Feniton to pull one back again but Heavitree had done enough for a gutsy win. 

 

 

MOTM: Matt Long

To view the photos select from the list below - Click on any of the photos and they will start a slide show.

Games Played 

163/175

Home Wins

81

Away Wins

61

Score Draws

14

0-0 Draws

7

Goals Scored at Home

477

Goals Scored Away 

391

Goals Scored Total 

868

Average Goals Per Game

5.33

Club Name Alphington Youth Team Name Alphington U13s
Age Group U13 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Cowick Barton Fields, Barton Road, Exeter Postcode EX2 9DD
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Amber/orange Shirt Black
Shorts Black Shorts
Socks Amber/orange Socks
Managers Name Jamie Potter
Tel 07790 513228
Mobile 07790 513228
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Matthew Byrne (temp.)
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 07811 085983
Welfare Officer Neil Saunders
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Brixington Blues Team Name Brixington Blues
Age Group U13 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Withycombe Raleigh Common Outer Ting Tong Exmouth Postcode EX8 5EE
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Royal Blue Shirt Red / White
Shorts Royal Blue Shorts Royal Blue
Socks Royal Blue Socks Royal Blue
Managers Name Neil McGuinness
Tel 00000 000000
Mobile 07754828977
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Mervyn Rundle
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 01395 277807
Welfare Officer Paul Jenions
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Broadclyst Sports Club Team Name Broadclyst Football Club
Age Group U13 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Clyst Vale Community College Station rd Broadclyst Postcode EX5 3AJ
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt orange Shirt
Shorts black Shorts
Socks orange Socks
Managers Name Maria Broad
Tel 07890 818665
Mobile 07890 818665
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Richard Bardot
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 01395 233455
Welfare Officer Sharon Bardot
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Central Football Club Team Name Central Redstar
Age Group U13 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue KING GEORGE THE V PLAYING FIELDS, TOPSHAM ROAD, EXETER Postcode EX26HE
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt RED & BLACK STRIPE Shirt WHITE
Shorts BLACK Shorts BLACK
Socks BLACK Socks BLACK
Managers Name NIGEL PARKER
Tel 07977152909
Mobile 07977152909
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name MARK CHUDLEY
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 07715628968
Welfare Officer MARK SLOMAN
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Central Football Club Team Name Central AC
Age Group U13 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue KING GEORGE THE V PLAYING FIELDS, TOPSHAM ROAD, EXETER Postcode ex26he
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt red & black stripe Shirt white
Shorts black Shorts black
Socks black Socks black
Managers Name OLIVER JAMES
Tel 07806228880
Mobile 07806228880
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name MARK CHUDLEY
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 07715628968
Welfare Officer MARK SLOMAN
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Copplestone United Team Name Copplestone Cobras
Age Group U13 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Pullen Field Bewsley Hill Copplestone, Crediton, Devon Postcode EX15 5LX
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Maroon & Sky Shirt
Shorts Maroon Shorts
Socks Maroon Socks
Managers Name Chris Richards/ Jacek Wozney
Tel Chris Richards 0
Mobile Chris Richards 0
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Kay Gibson
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 01363 881117
Welfare Officer Guy Gibson
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Countess Wear Dynamoes Team Name Countess Wear Dynamoes
Age Group U13 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue The 100 Club Wear Barton Road Countess wear Exeter Postcode EX2 7EH
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Orange Shirt
Shorts Shorts
Socks Socks
Managers Name Neil Rice
Tel 000000
Mobile 07902538753
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Tina Libretto
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 01392272391
Welfare Officer Emma Lee
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Cranbrook Team Name Cranbrook United Youth
Age Group U13 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue St Martin’s C of E Primary & Nursery School Younghayes Road Cranbrook Exeter Postcode EX5 7DT
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt White Shirt Blue and navy checkered
Shorts Royal Blue Shorts Navy
Socks White/Royal Blue Socks Navy
Managers Name Steve Bampton
Tel 07949068141
Mobile 07949068141
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name KAYLEIGH ELMSLIE-JONES
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 07837002448
Welfare Officer Steve Bampton
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Crediton Youth Football Club Team Name Crediton Youth
Age Group U13 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Lords Meadow Crediton EX17 1ER Postcode EX17 3NT
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Light Blue Shirt Yellow
Shorts Navy Shorts Yellow
Socks Navy Socks Yellow
Managers Name Martin Perry
Tel 01363 777063
Mobile 07837621295
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Karen Maule
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 01647 24208
Welfare Officer Karen Stevens
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Culm Sampford Team Name CS Pumas
Age Group U13 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Magelake Playing Fields Meadow View Uffculme EX15 3XG Postcode EX153ER
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Black & White Shirt
Shorts Black Shorts
Socks Black Socks
Managers Name Matt Tanner
Tel 01884849095
Mobile 07805 498876
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Sam Welch
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 01884 35112
Welfare Officer Phil Conn
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Cullompton Rangers Team Name Cullompton Rangers
Age Group U13 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Cullompton Rangers Speed Meadows Cullompton Postcode EX15 1DW
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Red and Black Shirt Blue
Shorts Black Shorts Black
Socks Black Socks Black
Managers Name John Skudder
Tel -
Mobile 07799415049
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Lisa Pegler
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel -
Welfare Officer Dick Bedford
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Dawlish United Team Name Dawlish United
Age Group U13 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Dawlish United Sandy Lane Dawlish Postcode EX7 0AF
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Yellow Shirt
Shorts Black Shorts
Socks Black & Yellow Socks
Managers Name Tim Bradshaw
Tel 07802760218
Mobile 07802760218
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Katie Baker
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 01626682884
Welfare Officer Nick Reed
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Exeter Panthers Team Name Exeter Panthers
Age Group U13 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue BETTYSMEAD PLAYING FIELDS BEACON LANE Postcode EX4 8LN
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt PINK Shirt
Shorts BLUE Shorts
Socks PINK Socks
Managers Name RYAN ALEXANDER
Tel 07706502992
Mobile 07706502992
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name CHRIS LEISK
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 01392 676703
Welfare Officer CHRIS LEISK
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Exmouth United Team Name Exmouth United
Age Group U13 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Warren View Sports Ground Halsdon Road Exmouth Postcode EX8 5NH
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Red Shirt
Shorts White Shorts
Socks Red Socks
Managers Name Andy Guy
Tel 07599209632
Mobile 07599209632
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Donna Ottaway
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel
Welfare Officer Steve Cross
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Feniton Team Name Feniton
Age Group U13 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue FENITON FOOTBALL CLUB, ACLAND PARK, STATION ROAD, FENITON Postcode EX14 3EA
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Royal Blue Shirt White & Black
Shorts Blue Shorts
Socks Blue Socks
Managers Name Mark Townsend
Tel 0779 130 8889
Mobile 0779 130 8889
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Nikki Shepphard
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel
Welfare Officer Ian Jeacock
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Heavitree United FC Team Name Heavitree United FC
Age Group U13 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue WINGFIELD PARK Postcode EX1 3BS
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt YELLOW Shirt NAVY/SKY BLUE
Shorts YELLOW Shorts NAVY BLUE
Socks YELLOW Socks NAVY BLUE
Managers Name LIAM BOLT
Tel 07742861179
Mobile 07742861179
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name EMMA BOLT
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 07742861179
Welfare Officer NICK FAWKES
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Heavitree Youth FC Team Name Heavitree Youth
Age Group U13 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Hamlin Lane Playing Fields Exeter Postcode EX1 3LA
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Red/White Shirt Blue/Black
Shorts Red/White Shorts Blue/Black
Socks Red/White Socks Blue/Black
Managers Name Glen Burnett
Tel 07814557422
Mobile 07814557422
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Paul Kennedy
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel
Welfare Officer Rob Smith
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Honiton Town Team Name Honiton
Age Group U13 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Mountbatten Sports Park Ottery Moor Lane Honiton Postcode EX14 2DF
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Red Shirt
Shorts Black Shorts
Socks Black Socks
Managers Name Andrew Horn
Tel 01404 47604
Mobile 07876196045
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Andrew Horn
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 01404 47604
Welfare Officer Helen Freemantle
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Lympstone Youth Team Name Lympstone Youth
Age Group U13 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Cliff Field Burgmanns Hill Lympstone Exmouth Devon Postcode EX8 5HN
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Yellow Shirt Yellow
Shorts Blue Shorts Blue
Socks Blue Socks Blue
Managers Name Drew Worthington
Tel 01395 267458
Mobile 07716457767
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Steven Pope
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 01395 279774
Welfare Officer George Webster
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Moors Youth FC Team Name Moors Milan
Age Group U13 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Tiverton High School Kennedy Way Tiverton EX16 6SQ Postcode EX16 6SQ
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Red Shirt
Shorts Black Shorts
Socks Black Socks
Managers Name Grant Carter
Tel 07971159212
Mobile 07971159212
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Michelle Barrow
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 07966798329
Welfare Officer Allan Thomas
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name North Tawton Youth FC Team Name North Tawton Youth FC
Age Group U13 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue The Wordens Exeter Street North Tawton Postcode EX20 2BY
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Claret/Blue Shirt Yellow
Shorts Claret Shorts Blue
Socks Blue Socks Blue
Managers Name Jamie Mallett
Tel 07583918403
Mobile 07583918403
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Steve Ward
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 0183782928
Welfare Officer Gillie Buxton
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Okehampton Argyle Youth FC Team Name Okehampton Argyle
Age Group U13 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Simmons Park, Okehampton Postcode EX20 1PR
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Blue/Yellow Shirt
Shorts Blue Shorts
Socks Blue Socks
Managers Name Steve Madge
Tel 07850373065
Mobile 07850373065
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Russell Metherell
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 01837 55018
Welfare Officer Karen Sachon
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Exeter Panthers Team Name Pink Panthers
Age Group U13 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue BETTYSMEAD PLAYING FIELDS BEACON LANE EX4 8LN Postcode EX4 8LN
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt PINK Shirt
Shorts BLUE Shorts
Socks PINK Socks
Managers Name CHRIS LEISK
Tel 01392 676703
Mobile 07883094390
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name CHRIS LEISK
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 01392 676703
Welfare Officer CHRIS LEISK
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Seaton Team Name Seaton Town Youth
Age Group U13 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Seaton Town FC, Colyford Road, Seaton EX12 2DF Postcode EX12 2BY
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Green Shirt
Shorts White Shorts
Socks Green/white Socks
Managers Name Craig White
Tel 01297 23632
Mobile 07522810455
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Paul Grint
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 01297 625998
Welfare Officer Jamie Bond
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Sidmouth Town Team Name Sidmouth Raiders
Age Group U13 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Byes Lane Sidford Postcode EX10 9QX
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Green Shirt Green
Shorts Black Shorts Black
Socks Black Socks Black
Managers Name Mark O'connor
Tel N/A
Mobile 07980636739
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Bryn Clapp
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 01395513106
Welfare Officer Rachel Shepperd
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Sidmouth Town Team Name Sidmouth Warriors
Age Group U13 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Bye lane Sidford Postcode EX10 9QX
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Green Shirt Green
Shorts Black Shorts Black
Socks Black Socks Black
Managers Name Justin Ashby
Tel N/A
Mobile 07917853847
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Bryn Clapp
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 01395 513106
Welfare Officer Rachel Shepperd
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name St Martins Team Name St Martins
Age Group U13 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue St Martins AFC , Minster Park, Exminster, Exeter Postcode EX6 8SP
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Red/ Black Stripes Shirt White/black
Shorts Black Shorts Black
Socks Black Socks Black
Managers Name James Mason
Tel 01392824835
Mobile 07890930028
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Graham Moore
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel
Welfare Officer Gill Faircloth
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Twyford Spartans Team Name Twyford Gladiators
Age Group U13 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Amory Park Tiverton Postcode EX16 6DQ
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Pink Shirt
Shorts Black Shorts
Socks Black Socks
Managers Name Paul Mallinson
Tel 07968205241
Mobile 07969205241
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name PAUL A'LEE
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 07977041674
Welfare Officer Lee Tebby
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Twyford Spartans Team Name Twyford Spartans
Age Group U13 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Amory Park Tiverton Postcode EX16 6DQ
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Yellow Shirt
Shorts Black Shorts
Socks Black Socks
Managers Name Shane Hudd
Tel 07546540349
Mobile 07546540349
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name PAUL A'LEE
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 07977041674
Welfare Officer Lee Tebby
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name West Exe Youth FC Team Name West Exe Youth
Age Group U13 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Cowick Barton Playing Fields Barton Road Exeter Postcode EX2 9DD
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Sky/Navy Shirt
Shorts Sky/Navy Shorts
Socks Sky/Navy Socks
Managers Name Wayne Taylor
Tel 07963 949126
Mobile 07963 949126
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Jo Partridge
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 07769894906
Welfare Officer Emma Swain
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name West Hill JFC Team Name West Hill Wasps
Age Group U13 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Kings School Playing Field ottery St Mary Devon Postcode Ex11 1RA
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt yellow and black Shirt
Shorts black Shorts
Socks black Socks
Managers Name Ian Tyers
Tel 01404823369
Mobile 07867388374
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Catherine Escott
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 01395 263473
Welfare Officer Doug Ferguson
Welfare Officer Tel


Club Name Whipton Youth FC Team Name Whipton Youth
Age Group U13 Mixed Gender
Home Ground Venue Clyst Vale Community College Station Road Broadclyst Exeter Postcode EX5 3AJ
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Red Shirt Green
Shorts Black Shorts Black
Socks Black Socks Black
Managers Name Mike Flack
Tel 01392 202899
Mobile 07896658384
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Natalie Mallon
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 01392 681320
Welfare Officer Kathy Pyatt
Welfare Officer Tel