Function28 -  Web Site and Application Designers of Devon
Proud Sponsors of the
Exeter and District Youth League

   League Calendar



Print your fixtures
Exeter Youth League Under 13's (Division 2)
Tuesday 22nd April
HomeAwayKOReferee
Feniton Brixington Blues 6.30 PM
Thursday 24th April
HomeAwayKOReferee
Sidmouth Town Seaton Town 6.30 PM
Saturday 26th April
HomeAwayKOReferee
Brixington Blues Honiton Town 10.30 AM
Feniton Dawlish United 10.30 AM
Heavitree United Sidmouth Town 10.30 AM
Pinhoe Sharks Seaton Town 9.30 AM
Tuesday 29th April
HomeAwayKOReferee
Beacon Knights Stoke Hill 6.30 PM
Honiton Town Sidmouth Town 6.30 PM
Saturday 3rd May
HomeAwayKOReferee
Dawlish United Beacon Knights 10.30 AM
Pinhoe Sharks Stoke Hill 10.30 AM

  beacon s brixings dawlishd fenitonn heavitrd honitonn pinhoe s seaton n sidmoutn stoke hl
beacon s   12 - 3 4 - 4 2 - 4 4 - 2 2 - 0 6 - 4 0 - 3 2 - 9  
brixings 6 - 2   4 - 3 3 - 5 3 - 5   3 - 11 2 - 3 A W/O 0 - 10
dawlishd   3 - 4   2 - 2 1 - 9 1 - 13 5 - 11 2 - 7 2 - 11 1 - 13
fenitonn 2 - 2       4 - 5 2 - 3 3 - 2 0 - 1 1 - 9 0 - 8
heavitrd 1 - 3 5 - 2 6 - 1 8 - 3   4 - 2 3 - 8 3 - 8   0 - 4
honitonn 2 - 6 3 - 1 H W/O 3 - 3 1 - 5   4 - 8 2 - 2   1 - 6
pinhoe s 5 - 6 6 - 0 10 - 2 4 - 4 5 - 7 1 - 6     1 - 12  
seaton n 5 - 2 4 - 0 10 - 1 8 - 1 2 - 0 4 - 0 2 - 5   0 - 8 0 - 2
sidmoutn 15 - 1 14 - 1 17 - 2 5 - 2 11 - 1 7 - 1 14 - 0     1 - 5
stoke hl 5 - 2 8 - 4 6 - 2 2 - 1 1 - 2 13 - 2 10 - 1 1 - 2 1 - 2  


Matchday Results:
Results For Saturday 19th April 2014
Seaton Town 4 - 0 Honiton Town
Results For Saturday 12th April 2014
Brixington Blues 6 - 2 Beacon Knights
Dawlish United 2 - 2 Feniton
Pinhoe Sharks 5 - 7 Heavitree United
Results For Wednesday 9th April 2014
Heavitree United 8 - 3 Feniton
Results For Tuesday 8th April 2014
Seaton Town 5 - 2 Beacon Knights
Results For Sunday 6th April 2014
Brixington Blues 4 - 3 Dawlish United
Results For Saturday 5th April 2014
Beacon Knights 4 - 4 Dawlish United
Feniton 1 - 9 Sidmouth Town
Honiton Town 1 - 5 Heavitree United
Pinhoe Sharks 6 - 0 Brixington Blues
Stoke Hill 1 - 2 Seaton Town
Results For Saturday 29th March 2014
Dawlish United 5 - 11 Pinhoe Sharks
Honiton Town 3 - 3 Feniton
Sidmouth Town 15 - 1 Beacon Knights
Stoke Hill 1 - 2 Heavitree United
Results For Saturday 22nd March 2014
Beacon Knights 2 - 0 Honiton Town
Pinhoe Sharks 1 - 12 Sidmouth Town
Seaton Town 2 - 0 Heavitree United
Stoke Hill 8 - 4 Brixington Blues
Results For Saturday 15th March 2014
Brixington Blues 2 - 3 Seaton Town
Feniton 2 - 2 Beacon Knights
Honiton Town 4 - 8 Pinhoe Sharks
Results For Saturday 8th March 2014
Heavitree United 5 - 2 Brixington Blues
Pinhoe Sharks 4 - 4 Feniton
Seaton Town 10 - 1 Dawlish United
Stoke Hill 1 - 2 Sidmouth Town
Results For Saturday 1st March 2014
Sidmouth Town P - P Seaton Town
Beacon Knights 6 - 4 Pinhoe Sharks
Dawlish United 1 - 9 Heavitree United
Honiton Town 1 - 6 Stoke Hill
Results For Saturday 22nd February 2014
Beacon Knights 12 - 3 Brixington Blues
Heavitree United 3 - 8 Pinhoe Sharks
Sidmouth Town 5 - 2 Feniton
Honiton Town H W/O Dawlish United
Results For Saturday 15th February 2014
Heavitree United P - P Sidmouth Town
Brixington Blues P - P Dawlish United
Seaton Town P - P Honiton Town
Results For Saturday 8th February 2014
Dawlish United P - P Beacon Knights
Brixington Blues P - P Seaton Town
Pinhoe Sharks P - P Heavitree United
Sidmouth Town P - P Feniton
Results For Saturday 1st February 2014
Beacon Knights P - P Stoke Hill
Feniton 0 - 1 Seaton Town
Honiton Town P - P Heavitree United
Results For Saturday 25th January 2014
Brixington Blues P - P Honiton Town
Pinhoe Sharks P - P Stoke Hill
Dawlish United 2 - 11 Sidmouth Town
Heavitree United P - P Feniton
Seaton Town P - P Beacon Knights
Results For Saturday 18th January 2014
Feniton P - P Brixington Blues
Pinhoe Sharks P - P Seaton Town
Beacon Knights 4 - 2 Heavitree United
Honiton Town P - P Dawlish United
Results For Saturday 11th January 2014
Heavitree United P - P Pinhoe Sharks
Results For Saturday 4th January 2014
Feniton P - P Dawlish United
Honiton Town P - P Sidmouth Town
Beacon Knights P - P Brixington Blues
Pinhoe Sharks P - P Heavitree United
Results For Saturday 21st December 2013
Dawlish United P - P Beacon Knights
Sidmouth Town P - P Feniton
Results For Saturday 14th December 2013
Seaton Town 0 - 2 Stoke Hill
Brixington Blues A W/O Sidmouth Town
Results For Saturday 7th December 2013
Beacon Knights 2 - 9 Sidmouth Town
Feniton 2 - 3 Honiton Town
Heavitree United 0 - 4 Stoke Hill
Pinhoe Sharks 10 - 2 Dawlish United
Results For Saturday 30th November 2013
Brixington Blues 0 - 10 Stoke Hill
Honiton Town 2 - 6 Beacon Knights
Sidmouth Town 14 - 0 Pinhoe Sharks
Results For Saturday 23rd November 2013
Brixington Blues 3 - 11 Pinhoe Sharks
Heavitree United 3 - 8 Seaton Town
Sidmouth Town 7 - 1 Honiton Town
Results For Saturday 16th November 2013
Beacon Knights 2 - 4 Feniton
Pinhoe Sharks 1 - 6 Honiton Town
Seaton Town 4 - 0 Brixington Blues
Stoke Hill 6 - 2 Dawlish United
Results For Saturday 2nd November 2013
Brixington Blues 3 - 5 Heavitree United
Dawlish United 2 - 7 Seaton Town
Results For Saturday 26th October 2013
Brixington Blues 3 - 5 Feniton
Dawlish United 1 - 13 Stoke Hill
Heavitree United 4 - 2 Honiton Town
Results For Saturday 19th October 2013
Heavitree United 6 - 1 Dawlish United
Pinhoe Sharks 5 - 6 Beacon Knights
Seaton Town 0 - 8 Sidmouth Town
Stoke Hill 13 - 2 Honiton Town
Results For Saturday 12th October 2013
Feniton 0 - 8 Stoke Hill
Seaton Town 2 - 5 Pinhoe Sharks
Results For Saturday 5th October 2013
Dawlish United 3 - 4 Brixington Blues
Honiton Town 2 - 2 Seaton Town
Sidmouth Town 11 - 1 Heavitree United
Results For Saturday 28th September 2013
Heavitree United P - P Honiton Town
Sidmouth Town 1 - 5 Stoke Hill
Results For Friday 27th September 2013
Seaton Town 8 - 1 Feniton
Results For Saturday 21st September 2013
Beacon Knights 0 - 3 Seaton Town
Feniton 4 - 5 Heavitree United
Honiton Town 3 - 1 Brixington Blues
Sidmouth Town 17 - 2 Dawlish United
Stoke Hill 10 - 1 Pinhoe Sharks
Results For Saturday 14th September 2013
Feniton 3 - 2 Pinhoe Sharks
Sidmouth Town 14 - 1 Brixington Blues
Stoke Hill 5 - 2 Beacon Knights
Results For Saturday 7th September 2013
Dawlish United 1 - 13 Honiton Town
Heavitree United 1 - 3 Beacon Knights
Stoke Hill 2 - 1 Feniton

The table will be kept as up to date as possible but we need you to let us have the matchday scores!!

 PWDLFADiffPts
SIDMOUTH TOWN* 15 13 0 1 135 20 115 42
STOKE HILL 16 13 0 3 95 21 74 39
SEATON TOWN 16 12 1 3 61 29 32 37
HEAVITREE UNITED 17 10 0 7 66 63 3 30
BEACON KNIGHTS 16 7 2 7 56 70 -14 23
PINHOE SHARKS 16 7 1 8 82 87 -5 22
HONITON TOWN* 16 4 2 9 43 65 -22 17
FENITON 16 3 4 9 37 67 -30 13
BRIXINGTON BLUES 16 3 0 12 36 94 -58 9
DAWLISH UNITED 16 0 2 13 32 127 -95 2

* points adjusted

Feniton 4 v Heavitree Utd 5

21/09/2013

Heavitree started well, dominating the early exchanges and creating plenty of chances. Sam Beer was causing the Feniton defence huge problems and bursting through, set up Josh Lowrie for a fantastic chance, which he could not convert. Minutes later though Josh made amends with a strong run and cool finish to open the scoring. At this stage Heavitree looked completely dominant with the defensive quartet of Fintan Meadows, Ross Southard, Matt Long and Bradley Moore comfortably dealing with anything that came through to them and Ibs Doumbia helping to stifle any attacks. When Josh Herbert scored the second,  with an absolute thunderbolt from the edge of the area, it looked as if it was just going to be a question of how many. Indeed they had several chances to increase the lead but could not do so and went in at half-time 2-0 up.

Feniton came out after the break with renewed vigour and started to create chances themselves. Having got one back they quickly got two more to turn the game on its head and make Heavitree rue the chances they'd missed. Now Feniton looked the team most likely to extend their lead but Heavitree's captain,  Matt Long, had other ideas,  bursting forward and slotting home the equaliser. He then dropped back into defence alongside Ross Southard to steady the ship. With the defence looking more secure Heavitree started to threaten on the break. Jakob Tonkins made some great runs down the left but it was down the right that they made the breakthrough as Josh Lowrie linked up with Morph Harries whose perfect cross was deflected in by a Feniton defender. Back in the lead Heavitree put themselves safe when Sam Beer burst through and outpacing the defence shot well to make it 5-3. There was still time for Feniton to pull one back again but Heavitree had done enough for a gutsy win. 

 

 

MOTM: Matt Long

To view the photos select from the list below - Click on any of the photos and they will start a slide show.

Games Played 

94/115

Home Wins

41

Away Wins

44

Score Draws

6

0-0 Draws

3

Goals Scored at Home

389

Goals Scored Away 

364

Goals Scored Total 

753

Average Goals Per Game

8.01

Club Name Alphington Team Name Alphington Lions
Age Group U13 Gender Mixed
Home Ground Venue Bromhams Field, Grace Road, Marsh Barton, Exeter Postcode EX2 8QF
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Amber Shirt
Shorts Black Shorts
Socks Amber Socks
Managers Name Andy Ellis
Tel 01392204289
Mobile 07766905463
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Allison Saunders
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 01392 424463 / 07966534827
Welfare Officer Russell Cram
Welfare Officer Tel 01392498417


Club Name Beacon Knights Team Name Beacon Knights
Age Group U13 Gender Mixed
Home Ground Venue Bettysmead Playing Field, Beacon Lane, Exeter Postcode EX4 8LN
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Royal Blue/Yellow Shirt
Shorts Royal Blue Shorts
Socks Royal Blue Socks
Managers Name James Pyatt
Tel 01392411446
Mobile 07891027165
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Becky Phillips
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 07967924271
Welfare Officer Becky Phillips
Welfare Officer Tel 07967924271


Club Name Brixington Blues Team Name Brixington Blues
Age Group U13 Gender Mixed
Home Ground Venue Withycombe Raleigh Common, Exmouth Postcode EX8 5EE
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Blue Shirt
Shorts Blue Shorts
Socks Blue Socks
Managers Name Paul Jenions
Tel 01395740336
Mobile 07935268472
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Mervyn Rundle
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 07970939530
Welfare Officer Paul Jenions
Welfare Officer Tel 07935268472


Club Name Central FC Team Name Central
Age Group U13 Gender Mixed
Home Ground Venue King George V Playing Fields, Topsham Road, Exeter Postcode EX2 6HE
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Red/Black Shirt
Shorts Black Shorts
Socks Black Socks
Managers Name Leigh Vickery
Tel
Mobile 07717893553
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Sarah Taylor
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 07818635155
Welfare Officer Richard Mould
Welfare Officer Tel 01392278518


Club Name Culm Sampford United Team Name CS Juve
Age Group U13 Gender Mixed
Home Ground Venue Magelake Meadow, Culmstock Road, Uffculme Postcode EX15 3XG
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Black/White Shirt
Shorts Black/White Shorts
Socks Black/White Socks
Managers Name Andrew Dixon
Tel 01884829165
Mobile 07799703580
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Tracy Leaman
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 01884822914/07805624253
Welfare Officer Phil Conn
Welfare Officer Tel 07740096654


Club Name Cullompton Rangers Team Name Cullompton Rangers
Age Group U13 Gender Mixed
Home Ground Venue Speeds Meadow, Cullompton Postcode EX15 1DW
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Red Shirt
Shorts Red Shorts
Socks Red Socks
Managers Name Kevin Turner
Tel 01884 829449
Mobile 07801646095
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Sharon Parrot
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 0188434324 / 07837024288
Welfare Officer Dick Bedford
Welfare Officer Tel 07909755043


Club Name Dawlish United Team Name Dawlish United
Age Group U13 Gender Mixed
Home Ground Venue Sandy Lane, Dawlish Postcode EX7 0AF
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Yellow Shirt
Shorts Black Shorts
Socks Black Socks
Managers Name Tony Brown
Tel 1626891749
Mobile 07918640187
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Jason Hatherley
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 01626438058 / 07917206564
Welfare Officer Nick Reed
Welfare Officer Tel 07736084812


Club Name Exmouth United Team Name Exmouth United
Age Group U13 Gender Mixed
Home Ground Venue Rolle College, Douglas Avenue, Exmouth Postcode EX8 2EX
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Red Shirt Yellow
Shorts Red Shorts Red
Socks Red Socks Red
Managers Name Shaune Cox
Tel 01395266814
Mobile 07445253013
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Donna Ottaway
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 07748301481
Welfare Officer Dave Leaper
Welfare Officer Tel 07590923387


Club Name Feniton Team Name Feniton
Age Group U13 Gender Mixed
Home Ground Venue Acland Park, Feniton Postcode EX14 3WA
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt White Shirt
Shorts Black Shorts
Socks Black Socks
Managers Name Richard Glanville
Tel 01404811784
Mobile
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Sue Jeacock
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 07891479521
Welfare Officer Claire Eveleigh
Welfare Officer Tel 07887687918


Club Name Heavitree Youth FC Team Name Heavitree United
Age Group U13 Gender Mixed
Home Ground Venue Friends Provident Campus, Clyst St Mary, Exeter Postcode EX5 1DS
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Red/Black Shirt Blue
Shorts Black Shorts Dark Blue
Socks Black Socks Dark Blue
Managers Name Dave Herbert
Tel 01884277727
Mobile 07836747075
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Paul George
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 01392926612 / 07952819114
Welfare Officer Darren McKenna
Welfare Officer Tel 07748938094


Club Name Honiton Team Name Honiton Town
Age Group U13 Gender Mixed
Home Ground Venue Mountbatten Sports Park, Ottery Moor Lane, Honiton Postcode EX14 1AR
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Red/Black Shirt
Shorts Black Shorts
Socks Black Socks
Managers Name Jon Leisk
Tel 140441842
Mobile 07825356575
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Andrew Horn
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 0140447604 / 07876196045
Welfare Officer Helen Freemantle
Welfare Officer Tel 07765885583


Club Name Millwey Rise Team Name Millwey Rise
Age Group U13 Gender Mixed
Home Ground Venue Cloakham Lawns Sports Centre, Chard Road, Axminster Postcode EX13 5HW
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Purple/White Shirt
Shorts Purple Shorts
Socks Purple Socks
Managers Name Nathan Womersley
Tel
Mobile 07714016902
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Nick Tregale
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 0129733460 / 07805671525
Welfare Officer Nick Tregale
Welfare Officer Tel 07805671525


Club Name Okehampton Argyle Team Name Okehampton Argyle
Age Group U13 Gender Mixed
Home Ground Venue Simmons Park, Mill Road, Okehampton Postcode EX20 1PR
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Blue/Yellow Shirt Black / Pink
Shorts Blue/Yellow Shorts Black / Pink
Socks Blue/Yellow Socks Black / Pink
Managers Name Philip Squires
Tel
Mobile 07837030188
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Amanda Gross
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 07786272412
Welfare Officer Angela Leahy
Welfare Officer Tel 0183753837


Club Name Pinhoe Spartans Team Name Pinhoe Sharks
Age Group U13 Gender Mixed
Home Ground Venue Rockbeare Playing Fields, Rockbeare, Exeter Postcode EX5 2EU
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Blue/Black Shirt
Shorts Black Shorts
Socks Black Socks
Managers Name Darren Evans
Tel 01392670583
Mobile 07766951262
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Andy Barefoot
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 01392411169 / 007866107579
Welfare Officer Martin Horn
Welfare Officer Tel 07766951262


Club Name Pinhoe Spartans Team Name Pinhoe Spartans
Age Group U13 Gender Mixed
Home Ground Venue Rockbeare Playing Fields, Rockbeare, Exeter Postcode EX5 2EU
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Blue Shirt
Shorts Blue Shorts
Socks Blue Socks
Managers Name Martin Horn
Tel 01392498054
Mobile 07766951262
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Andy Barefoot
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 01392411169 / 007866107579
Welfare Officer Martin Horn
Welfare Officer Tel 07766951262


Club Name Seaton Town Team Name Seaton Town
Age Group U13 Gender Mixed
Home Ground Venue Seaton Town Football Pitch, Colyford Road, Seaton Postcode EX12 2DF
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Green Shirt
Shorts Green Shorts
Socks White Socks
Managers Name Mark Rooke
Tel 0129722178
Mobile 07790857783
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Trudi Franklin
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 0129722508 / 07967514900
Welfare Officer Andrew Franklin
Welfare Officer Tel 0129722508


Club Name Sidmouth AFC Team Name Sidmouth Town
Age Group U13 Gender Mixed
Home Ground Venue Byes Lane, Sidford Postcode EX10 9QX
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Green Shirt
Shorts Black Shorts
Socks Black Socks
Managers Name Alex Spalding
Tel 07711090828
Mobile 07711090828
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Andy Griffiths
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 01395 578224 / 07742106707
Welfare Officer Annie Peacock
Welfare Officer Tel 01395 513699


Club Name St Martins Team Name St Martins
Age Group U13 Gender Mixed
Home Ground Venue Exwick Playing Fields,Western Road, Exeter Postcode EX4 1EQ
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Red/Black Shirt
Shorts Black Shorts
Socks Black Socks
Managers Name Neil Whittaker
Tel 01392824549
Mobile 07867550017
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Neil Whittaker
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 07867550017
Welfare Officer Rachel Gilpin
Welfare Officer Tel 07761461852


Club Name Stoke Hill Team Name Stoke Hill
Age Group U13 Gender Mixed
Home Ground Venue Hamlin Lane, Exeter Postcode EX1 3LA
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Green Shirt
Shorts Green Shorts
Socks Green Socks
Managers Name Noalen Pell
Tel
Mobile 07727451187
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Paul Howe
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 01392 466134 / 07977 918097
Welfare Officer Phil Walker
Welfare Officer Tel 01392215110


Club Name Tiverton Town Youth Team Name Tiverton Town Youth
Age Group U13 Gender Mixed
Home Ground Venue College Pitch, Bolham Road, Tiverton Postcode EX16 6SH
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Yellow Shirt Red
Shorts Yellow Shorts Red
Socks Yellow Socks Red
Managers Name Jason Gale
Tel 01884799324
Mobile 07837701084
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Sally Greenslade
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 01884242011 / 07775222133
Welfare Officer Debbie Murch
Welfare Officer Tel 07838985514


Club Name West Exe YFC Team Name West Exe Exiles
Age Group U13 Gender Mixed
Home Ground Venue Cowick Barton Playing Fields, Barton Road, Exeter Postcode EX2 9DD
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Sky blue Shirt
Shorts Navy Shorts
Socks Sky/Navy Socks
Managers Name Simon Partridge
Tel 01392217423
Mobile 07788656430
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Jo Partridge
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 07769894906
Welfare Officer Phil Barrett
Welfare Officer Tel 07725257732


Club Name West Exe YFC Team Name West Exe Rangers
Age Group U13 Gender Mixed
Home Ground Venue Cowick Barton Playing Fields, Barton Road, Exeter Postcode EX2 9DD
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Sky Blue Shirt
Shorts Navy Shorts
Socks Sky/Navy Socks
Managers Name George Ewart
Tel 01392258170
Mobile 07809560631
Email
Assistant Manager Neil Wood
Assistant Manager Tel 01392201002 / 07428642178
Club Secretary Name Jo Partridge
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 07769894906
Welfare Officer Phil Barrett
Welfare Officer Tel 07725257732


Club Name West Hill JFC Team Name West Hill Wasps
Age Group U13 Gender Mixed
Home Ground Venue The Kings School, Ottery St Mary Postcode EX11 1RA
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Yellow / Black Shirt Yellow / Black
Shorts Black Shorts Black
Socks Black Socks Black
Managers Name Justin Geddes
Tel 01404 811522
Mobile 07515883970
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Angela Wakeham
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 01404 813413 / 07851489689
Welfare Officer Chris Simmons
Welfare Officer Tel 01404 812428


Club Name Whipton Youth Team Name Whipton Youth
Age Group U13 Gender Mixed
Home Ground Venue Clyst Vale Community College, Station Rd, Broadclyst Postcode EX5 3AJ
Home Colours Away Colours
Shirt Red Shirt Navy Blue
Shorts Red Shorts Navy Blue
Socks Red Socks Navy Blue
Managers Name Chris Pyatt
Tel 01392469697
Mobile 07502374389
Email
Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager Tel
Club Secretary Name Natalie Mallon
Secretary Email
Secretary Tel 07515103077
Welfare Officer Sadie Steadman
Welfare Officer Tel 07974590916